Subscribe for daily wellness inspiration

Like onlymyhealth on Facebook!

Who will receive the claim amount under health insurance if the policyholder dies during the time of treatment?

By  , Expert Content
Feb 18, 2011
4.8 / 5(4 Ratings)

Nominee will receive the amount if the policyholder dies during the time of treatment.

 

 

Related Articles
4.8 / 5(4 Ratings)
Write a Review
Post a Comment
Disclaimer +
Though all possible measures have been taken to ensure accuracy, reliability, timeliness and authenticity of the information; Onlymyhealth assumes no liability for the same. Using any information of this website is at the viewers’ risk. Please be informed that we are not responsible for advice/tips given by any third party in form of comments on article pages . If you have or suspect having any medical condition, kindly contact your professional health care provider.