Subscribe for daily wellness inspiration

Like onlymyhealth on Facebook!

Should I pay my premiums through insurance agent?

By  , Expert Content
Jan 15, 2013
4.8 / 5(4 Ratings)

If he is ready to provide you the service – yes. It is your duty that cheques should reach the insurance company well in time. Not picking up of the cheques by the agent is no excuse. If your cheque has not reached the insurance company on time, your policy may have a break and you may lose the benefits.

Related Articles
4.8 / 5(4 Ratings)
Write a Review
Post a Comment
Disclaimer +
Though all possible measures have been taken to ensure accuracy, reliability, timeliness and authenticity of the information; Onlymyhealth assumes no liability for the same. Using any information of this website is at the viewers’ risk. Please be informed that we are not responsible for advice/tips given by any third party in form of comments on article pages . If you have or suspect having any medical condition, kindly contact your professional health care provider.